Thursday, January 24, 2013

Is this dead?

Here take this. It's from the Pokemon BW2 countdown from september. I haven't been drawing since then? oops. At least it feels like it.

Tuesday, August 7, 2012


Doing Fanart to Ib. Very slow. But need to get it out of my system. lol

Tuesday, July 31, 2012

I love to sing along when I'm alone

I draw things for contest on a pokemon website out of boredom. lol
These two are shiny Altaria and shiny Tepig as chibi gijinkas. Aw fun. :D

Ah I can't remember their names. These are someones OCs that I drew for another contest. It was fun. xD The one with the long hair is a incubus so I kind of went with that theme.

I think his name was Kyle. Again not my OC. He's a Vampire hunter.

Sunday, July 8, 2012

I draw stuff

 Some month of inactivity and I'm unable to use blogger right anymore. So confusing. U:
Mr. Villain for color reference.


Togainu no Chi. ACEO card feat. Gunji.

 Kuroko from Kuroko no Basket.

 Nate as a pokemon trainer. Reference used for the Haxorus.


Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Groove is in the heart

Like I promised.

Virgin Boy, new OC

Edward~ I recently rewatched the first season so yeah. *fangirls*


More Virge, first Sketch

He has a bad attitude~


Crap ♥

And Elias~ long time no see.

Tuesday, March 13, 2012

Ohh I love Birds!

Yes. I'm back. Let's not get sentimental now. LOL AS IF.

May I introduce? Dis is SHOOP DA WOOP-mon. I've been drawing together with my friend via Nintendo DS and it was fun. xD

Gentlemen-Kecleon U:

Tussi-Gengar to Jinji whom I've been chatting with at that time.

But then it all went BLAAAaARGHHHH.

Ok next time more serious stuff, I promise. :D

Monday, January 16, 2012

I is saddened

Mr. Villain

I think this blog is beyond saving already.
I don't feel like blogging much anymore which has various reasons actually. One being that I just don't feel like I'm doing anything worthy looking at anymore. I'm sad about it and I really want to continue drawing and practise it more. Just... It's like I don't know how to go about it anymore. It's not only about the time. Even when I have time on my hands my minds just about going blank and every thought of picking up a pen just seems so hard.
I don't have anymore motivation to continue this. The reason I wanted, like forever, to do a joint blog was because I knew that at some point I'd grow too lazy and unproductive to do it alone. And while this is supposed to be a joint blog it certainly doesn't feel like it anymore. I don't want to push the blame on my blog partner. The fault lies with me, I know that.
Furthermore I see the blog's followers slighty increase even tho it's already so dead in here and I feel guilty about it. While I'm proud that in our big times we managed to even reach such a high number of followers I feel like I'm disappointed everyone now.
After over two years that this blog's been part of my life I really don't want to close it down. It's just that I don't know how to continue either. ._.

And I'm sorry for being so sentimental about this and dumping my thoughts here. orz